Fandom

Moved to the Geo G. Wiki

The Aaron Jacob Movie 2: Aaron Out of Earth! (film)/Credits

258pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments13 Share

Here are the opening and ending credits for "The Aaron Jacob Movie 2: Aaron Out of Earth! in 3D", was an upcoming 2015 CGI-animated film of the characters of movie.

Opening Credits

Touchstone Pictures
and
Amblin Entertainment
present

In Association With
David Kirschner Productions

A
Walt Disney Animation Studios/Netflix Movies
Production

The Aaron Jacob Movie 2: Aaron Out of Earth!

Ending Credits

Live Action Directed by
Joe Johnston
Michael Finnell

Animation Directed by
Allison Abbatte
Rob Minkoff

Screenplay by
J. David Stem & David N. Weiss
and
Glenn Berger & Michael Finnell
and
Peter S. Seaman & Robert Zemeckis

Story by
Joe Johnston & Robert Zemeckis
and
Michael Finnell & Steven Spielberg

Produced by
Chris Wedge
Chris Sanders
Steven Spielberg
Dwayne Ellsworth
and
Roger Allers

Executive Producers
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
David Kirschner

Co-Producers
Don Hahn
Chris Miller
Geo G.

Director of Photography
Allen Frake III, A.S.C.

Production Designer
Harvey Silvestri, Jr.

Editors
Allen Daviau, A.C.E.
and
Stephen Clint Smith, A.C.E.

Original Score Composed, Conducted, and Arranged by
Joel McNeely
David Newman
Randy Newman

Additional Music by
John Debney & Mark Isham
Kevin MacLeod

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston

Storyboard Supervisor
William H. Frake III

Associate Producers
Thomas Emerson
Dwayne Ellsworth

Costume Designer
Jennifer Anne-Chase

Production Manager: Animation
Jonas Rivera

Production Manager: Live-Action
Jack Frost Sanders

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes

Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Smith, M.P.S.E.
Shawn Murphy, M.P.S.E.
Carl Jane Foray, M.P.S.E.
Danny Thatcher, M.P.S.E.

Credits Roll

Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan











Casting by
Marci Liroff, C.S.A.
Ruth Lambert
Mary Saul Antz, C.S.A.

Casting Associates
Mary Hidalgo & Matthew Jon Beck











CAST

(in order of appearance)

Lord Betrayus
Denis Leary

Ghosts
Jack Angel
Roger L. Jackson
Samuel Vincent
Nancy Cartwright
Frank W. Welker
David Lander
Brian Drummond
Laraine Newman
Laura Marano
Ricky Anthony Hall
Jim Cummings
Tom J. Kenny
Bill Farmer
Billy West
Erin Matthews
Tabitha St. Germain
Jon Stewart

Dead Bats
Tabitha St. Germain
Jon Stewart

Pigeon Ghost Cabbie
Jon Stewart

Marshall/Helpful Angryest Mob Member
Fred Newman

Aaron/Lucifier the Kitty Cat/Agreeable Mob Member/Waffler
Aaron Jacob Boys

Ooblar/Male Human/The Eager Customer
Martin Short

King Goobot
Patrick Stewart

Doctor/Chet (snail)/Angryest Mob Member #2/Doughnut/Chetosaurus Rex
Eric Bauza

Whiplash (snail)
John Eric Bentley

Smooth Move
Phil LaMarr

Turbo (snail)
Reid Scott

Carol (The Computer Wife)/Darrells Wife/Ice Cream Cone #2
Amy Poehler

White Shadow (snail)
Michael Patrick Bell

Burn (snail)/Cindy
Emma Watson

Skidmark (snail)/Sandalers/Customer #1/Snail on Bubbles/
Perchton Perkins/Angry Mad Human/Maple Syrups Jar/Waffler/
Ice Cream Cone #1/Furryballs/Giant Cute Kitty Cat/Rainbows/
Spotlight Guard/Angry Mad Guard #1/Toughest Mob Member
Amir Talai

Carl The Cockroach Wizard/Carl's Robot/News Anchor Human/Mob Member
Jamie Watson

Computer Voice/Shocked Mob Member
Jamie Lee Curtis

Queen Invicta (The Royal Ant)
Teresa Laurella

Customer #2
Bob Penny

Angry Customer Human #1
Mark Menza

Cold Popsicles
Ashley Taylor
Hannah Dungan

Bubbles
Josh Hamilton

Boy on the Jurassic Mountain
Kean Everett

Ice Mountain Girl
Addison Jensen

Kicking Boy
Matt Weinberg

Michael
Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Tannering Women
Katie Featherston

Woman with Stroller
Natalie Jensen

Young Woman Customer
Daveigh Chase

Customers
Andrew Adamson
Charlie Dennis

Older Boy Customer
Bradley Steven Perry

Boy Customer #2
Zach Tyler

Young Boy with Cone
Tyler Jackson Williams

Sulfur Girl with Cone
Sissy Spacek

Woman on Sidewalk #1
Tiffany Sallsbery

Anny
Elle Alexander

Nutty Vendor Customer
Travis Grant

Mother with Cone
Mindy Sterlin

Young Girl with Cone
Nakita Cahkita

Nut Vendor
Robert Picardo

Woman on Sidewalk
Jennifer Anne-Chase

Young Father
Evan Picardo

Man Boy on Lifeguard Chair
Greg Cipes

Food Truck Patron
Mike Sheehan

Man Eating Cheeseburger
Monty Jordan

ND Jurassic Goer
Hayden Panettiere
Cynthia Kelch
Joanna Humley
Douglas Smith
Robert Dini

Jurassic Goer
Maya Rudolph

Voice of Sulfur Dude
Deep Roy

Sulfur Dude
Devon Bostick

Voice of Baby in Stroller
Michael Finnell

Ashley/Terra
Ashley Johnson

Pedestrian Shopper
Michael Starr

Cellphone Witness
Jackie Sandler

Roger Rabbit & Benny The Cab
Charles Fleischer

Jessica Rabbit
Kristen Wiig

Bugs Bunny
Joe Alaskey

Lola Bunny
Rachel Ramras

Daffy Duck
Jeff Bergman

Porky Pig
Bob Bergen

STUNTS

Stunt Coordinators
Buddy Van Horn
Joe Dunne

Stunt Rigging Supervisor
Teresa Laurella

Stunt Riggers
Christopher Mitchell
Sandre Bowman

Stunt Doubles: Denis Leary
Stanton Garrett

Utility Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Toby Holguin

Stunt Performers
Rocky Copella
Steven Burnett
Bruce Paul Harbour
Mike Wilson
Charlie Picerni
Gregory Anderson
Stanton Barrett
Patrick Romano
George Peter Wilbur
Ted Grossman
Christopher Burns
Elle Alexander

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Charlie Adler
Carmen Twillie
Cathy Cavadini
John Morris
Bobbi White
David Cowgill
E.G. Daily
Gary Schwartz
Jacob Hopkins
Jason Harris
Grey DeLisle-Griffin
Brian Drummond
Lauren Tom
Corey Burton
Samuel Vincent
Jeremy Saurez
Scott McAfee
Anndi McAfee
Robert Paulsen
Candace Huston
Dee Bradley Baker
Jeff Bennett
Billie Hayes
Bob Bergen
Billy West
Tony Anselmo
Tom Kenny
Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer
Rodger Bumpass
Russi Taylor
Tara Strong

INTERNATIONAL CREW

United States

Unit Production Manager
Dennis E. Jones

First Assistant Director
Quentin Cartwright

Second Assistant Director
Dwayne Grossman

Art Directors
David James Dakouv
Dwayne Gallego

Set Decorator
Jackie Carr

Leadman
Gregory Lynch

Sculptors
Carly James Meabo
Keith Short

Storyboard Artists
William H. Frake III
Gary Trousdale
Moroni
Wilbert Plijnaar
Robert Porter
Daniel Macchia Singson
Shane Williams
Bob Camp
Dwayne Hamm

Additional Screenplay Material by
Chris Boyce, Jr.
Zachary Weber
Stanford Burton
Kelli Nielsen
Kenneth Tager
Bob Brown
Kimberly Robins
Kevin Cottelreto Jr.
Anthony Chase

Additional Art Director
Ernesto Pagie

Additional Set Decorator
Xavier Taranitio, Jr.

Makeup Artist
Michelle Harris

Hairstylist
Jeannine Wilson

Additional Line Producer
Carl Sam Jones

Reshoot Line Producer
Carl Cartwright

Poster Artists
Drew Struzan
Tom Jung

Poster Designer
Tom Jung

Stand-In SuperHero: Aaron
David Clayton Randall

Stand-In: Whiplash, Goobot, Ooblar, & Turbo
Lucifier William Cook

Stand-In: Burn, Skidmark, Smooth Move & White Shadow
Teresa Jennifer

Stand-In: Chet
Antonioes Fowler

Additional Editors
James Garrett
Garry Ellsworh
Worthy James Miller

Assistant Editor
William Cook

Production Assistants
Dwanyne Selick
Allison Adler
Arthur "Whiplash" Fleischer
Nick Bob Stewart

Production Coordinator
William "J.R." Russell

Electricians
Dwayne Antonio Short
Steven Taraito
Ross Romano-Jammio
Jamiriyko Tayujioko
James Fowler

Key Grip
Steven V. Virajski

Dolly Grips
Dwayne Watson
Arthur Thatcher

Best Boy
Antonio Romano

Grip
Scotty Ellsworth

Camera Operators
Carl James Baer
Davis Jones

Production Sound Mixer
Raymond Stella, M.P.S.E.

Assistant to Mr. Finnell
Dwayne James Ellsworth

Assistant to Mr. Johnston
Mary Wedge, Jr.

Assistant to Mr. Spielberg
Patty Webber

Foreman
Nick Zimmer

Boom Operator
Dan Acklander, M.P.S.E.

Additional Camera Operator
Stephen Gibson, Jr.

United Kingdom & England

Production Manager
Antony Wallace

First Assistant Director
Dennise Macchia, Jr.

Second Assistant Director
Anthony Elleswotere

2nd Unit Directors
Teresa Laurella
Frank Marshall

Art Director
Raymond Singer

Set Decorator
Sandra Bowman

Leadman
Walt James Adler, Jr.

Lighting Technician
Anthony Walter Bowan

"A" First Assistant Camera
Quentin James Singer

"A" Second Assistant Camera
David Michael Miceller

"B" First Assistant Camera
Jane Bowman

"B" Second Assistant Camera
Simon James Chase

Camera Operator
Quentin James Smithee

Electricians
David Lewereson, Jr.
Alan Janes Spielberg
Quentin James
Charles Boweran
Benny Jo Smith
Quentin James Simero, Jr.

Key Grip
Donny James Garrett

Dolly Grip
Antonio Kenneth

Best Boy Grip
Antonioes Fleischer

Grips
Antonio Wedge
Nick Marshall

Assistant to Ms. Kennedy
Denise Durham

Assistant to Mr. Marshall
Marshall Hughes

Assistant to Mr. Ellsworth
Kathleen Robertson

Makeup Artists
Jane Royle
Liam Donnison

Hairstylist
Clancy Lynch
Chris Aderson

Production Sound Mixer
Eric Jacobson

Boom Operator
James Carol Muller

Assistant Editors
April Ferguson
Nick James Miller

Additional Edtor
Steven Colaing

Production Assistants
Antino Lechku, Jr.
Nick Nechku, Sr.
Thomas Moldy

Production Associate
Quentin James Miller, Sr.

Additional Camera Operator
Carrera Sarabande

ANIMATION CREW

Animation Production Services by
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California

Character Designer
Jeff Johnson

Visual Development
Mike Inman

Prop Design
David Lee

Storyboard Artist
Tim Hodge

Location Design & Workbook
Kurt R. Anderson
James Beihold

Layout Artist
James Beihold

Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Frans Vischer
Derek Drymon
Andreas Deja
Raymond Chase
Dwayne Bauza

Storysketches
Christopher Sanders
Michael Gabriel
Chuck Williams

Head of Layout & Set Dresser
William H. Frake III

Animators
Cody Cameron
Alan Smart
Richard Williams
James Brummet
Tim Hatcher
Kirby A. Atkins
Casey Laurella
Bob Cameron
Quentin James Ellsworth, Jr.
Teresa Williams
Tim Burton
Henry Cameron
Stanley Williams, Jr.
Carl James Hatcher
Lee Ellsworth
James Staley Hardcastle
Stephen Castle
Christopher Buck
Tony Anselmo
Joseph P. Johnston
Walt Dohrn
David Bluth

Assistant Animators
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Andy Gaskill
Tommy Ardinlindo
Will Finn
Dan Murphy

Motion Control Cameraman
Thomas Baker

Effects Cameramen
Chris Williams

Effects Animators
Graham Burrell
Eric Ernie Burrell
Mike Burrell
Mark Dindal
Quentin Adler
Bob Proughton

Scene Planning Artist
Beverly Hoffman

Background Lead
Phillip Phillipson

Background Artists
David Welker
Chris Nelson
Steven James Duerrstein
Nick Craven
John McKenzie, Jr.
Samuel O'Hara
Vicky Police

Clean-up Animator
Adam Katz

Breakdown Artist
Tim Hodge

Inbetween Animators
Tommy Ardinlindo
Will Finn
Brain Van'hunt
Teresa Jane Smith
Steven Ardinlindo Randall
Dwayne Steven, Jr.
Trey Thomas

Digital Cel Painters
Robin Police
Kathy Zielinski
Jennifer Anne-Chase
Kathleen Police
Dino Anthhunieso
Angela Ericas
Danny Salerno, Jr.
Thomas Shawshank
Clancy Silvestri
Dave John Robbins
Steven Hardcastle
Rodger Williams
Dennise Hayworther
Stupeir Gader
Frank Rocker-Fraser
Danny Robbins, Jr.
John Eastwood
Kathie Lynda Cardiellini
Thomas Thatcher
Danny Zimmer
Jack Morris
Harry James Anderson
Harry Williams
Harry Jordan, Sr.
Zachary Jefferson
Christopher Jeremy Burton
Jonathan Glennie-Smithee
Nicholas Burton
Eric James Passon
Harry O'Callaghan
Fritz Neilsen
Anne Nolan Jordan
Christopher Mercer
Clint Banderas
Jessica Hathway
Robert Jeremy Jordan
Robbie Frewer
Chris Trousdale
Bob Thatcher
Danny Kook

Animation Camera Operator
Chuck Trousdake

Ink & Paint Supervisors
Teresa E. Wright
Dwayne Chase
Chris Walter Jones

Assistant to Mr. Hahn
Robert Wright III

Assistant to Mr. Wedge
Quentin James Bullock

Assistant to Mr. Sanders
Gary Trousdale

Assistant to Mr. Minkoff
Wayne Hatheraway

Assistant to Ms. Abbatte
Quentin Hahn

Animation Producer
Chris Meledandri

Animation Consultants
John Lasseter
Ron Clements
John Musker
David Soren

Production Associate
Dwayne Golderberg

Production Assistants
Addison Brown
Pinkett Moody
Chris Lasseter
David Musker, Jr.

VISUAL EFFECTS

Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrail Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
San Francisco || Singapore

Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander

Visual Effects Producers
Dwayne J. Ellsworth
George Lucas

Rotoscope Artist
Catherine Craig

Stereographic Animators/Compositors
Maskion Wannerberg
David Radciffe
Ursula DeCresent
Walt Alexander
Marky Ellsworth Chase
Jordan Ellsworth
John Dykstra
Michael Elfman, Jr.
Jordan Burstyn
Friz Cathy Wannerberg
Maurice Lasker, Jr.
Klasky Wannerberg
Quentin Darabradt
Dwayne Taylor
Nick Laurella
Quentin James Alaskey
April Leguizamo, Sr.
Brian Radcliffe
Nick Alexandre
Quentin Dykstra, Sr.
Graham Frake Alvin
Christina Grimmes
Tiffany Muzzi, Jr.
Timothy Craigson
Carol Ellsworth
Nick LaMir, Jr.

Stereographic Supervisor
Antonio Leguizamo

Stereographic Coordinators
Dwayne Lucason
Charles Craigson, Sr.

Animator
Rossie Grimmes

Supervising Animators
Quentin Wilson
Stuart Sailsberry

Effects Animator
Walt Chistopher Miller

Production Designer
Bill Boes

Visual Effects Editors
Jennifer Laurella, A.C.E.
Antonio Neumann

Production Supervisors
David James Miller
Anonioes Miller

Production Coordinator
Lucas Fleicher

Visual Effects by
Rhythm & Hues Studios

Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kroyer

Animation Directors
Henry Selick
Denise DiNovi

Animation Producer
Andrew Stanton

Animation Supervisors
Tim Burton
James Jeremy Selick

Animation Co-Producer
Natalie Kroyer

Production Executive
David J. Smith

Animators
Jim Kroyer-Kassinger
Ross James, Jr.
Jim Boyd
Alan Kroyer
Carol Rusty Beard
Bear Atkinson
Nathan James
Nathan Williams

Modeling Supervisor
Matthieu Passon

Modeling Artists
Nathan Rieu, Jr.
John Jordan
Henry Kisser
Joey Ellsworth
Dan Hopkins
Allan Fleischer
Bill Monty Camp
Bryan Milker
Scott A. Matthieu III

Editor
Jeff Drahiem, A.C.E.

Supervising Animator
Mark Kausler

Rigging & Lighting Artists
Will Drahiem
Antonio Humburger
Teresa Kenneth Randall

Texture Supervisor
Michael Stone

Rotoscope Supervisor
Jerry Jack Ross

Texture & Rotoscope Artist
Jammie Fridays

Production Supervisors
Martin LaMarr
Buzzy Stone

Production Coordinators
Antony James Miller
David Ellsworth

Visual Effects by
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Culver City, California

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jill Culton

Visual Effects Animators
Matthew Smithee
Charles Reconer

Lighting Artist
Cody Cameron

Animators
Michael Kroyer, Jr.
Antonioes James

Supervising Animator
Mark Taylor

Compositing Artist
Antoio James Taylor

Production Supervisors
Martin James Schindler
Antonioes Taylor

Production Coordinator
Antonio Lithuania, Jr.

Stop Motion Animation by
Tim Burton Productions, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny Williams

Stop Motion Animation Supervisor
Anthony J. Burton

Stop Motion Animators
Trey Thomas
Jim Danforth
Anthony Allen

Stop Motion Matte Painter
Mark Sullivan

Production Supervisor
Anthony Dennise D'Agostino

Production Coordinator
Davis Chris Terry, Jr.

Visual Effects by
Digital Dimension

Visual Effects Supervisor
Astra James Alaskey

CGI Animators
Anthony James Grey
James Osadzer, Jr.

Production Coordinator
Antony Graham Katzenberg

Visual Effects by
Disney Digital Studio Services

Visual Effects Supervisor
Quentin Anthony Murphy

Visual Effects Lead
Quentin Mike Sarebörge

Optical Line-Up
Teresa Sotolongo

Production Supervisor
Anthony J. Sotolongo

Production Executive
Klaus Azariaole

Motion Control Camera by
The Mills Company

Motion Control Supervisor
Anthony J. Edwardson

Motion Controls Cameraman
Anrhony James Ellesworth

SECOND UNIT

United States

Directors
Marci Spieberg
Frank Marshall
Carl Allison
Steve Starkey
Vicky Jenson
Dwayne Giveson

Leadman
James L. Gibson, Jr.

Post-Production Coordnator
Abigail Cecilly

Additional Director
Chuck Bakers

Second Unit Photographies
Daniel James Cecillia

Assistant to Mr. Gibson, Jr.
Laraine Leary

Summer Coordination
William S. Pervy

United Kingdom & England

Directors
Allison Burton-Randall
Dwayne Sarabande, Jr.
Nick Tito
Dean Janes Stockwell

Leadman
Kathleen Kathyn Ellsworth

Post-Production Supervisor
David Marshall

Additional Director
David James Miller

Assistant to Kathleen Kathryn Ellsworth
Andrew Nechku, Sr.

Summer Consultants
David Lechku, Jr.
Dr. Richard Wild

PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS

Edwin Catmull
Alvy Ray Smith
John Lasseter
Jim Morris
Andrew Stanton
Pete Docter
Thomas Hahn
Peter Nye
David McFarrigo, Jr.

POST PRODUCTION

Post-Production Supervisor
Corey Hanson

Post-Production Coordinator
Walter Lauren Randall

Visual Effects Supervisor
Kurt Williams

Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom

Sound Effects Editors
James P. Ellesworthy, M.P.S.E.
Antony James Miller

Sound Supervisor
Bill Varney

Sound Recording at
Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios, Inc.

Foley Editors
David James, M.P.S.E.
Christopher Flick

Foley Mixers
Dave A. Simpson
John Roesch
Alyson Moore

Foley Artists
David Varney
Vanessa Theme Ament
Cody James Bruckheimer

Foley Recording at
Weddington Productions, Inc.

Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Smith, M.P.S.E.
Shawn Murphy, M.P.S.E.
Carl Jane Foray, M.P.S.E.
Danny Thatcher, M.P.S.E.

Original Dialog Mixers
Doc Kane
Carlos Sotolongo
Jeannette Browning

ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris

Post-Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm Ltd. company
Marin Country, California

San Francisco Casting by
Daniel & Ranft and Associates
Emma J. McAfee

Voice Direction
Ginny McSwain

MUSIC

Music Editor
Kenneth Karman, M.P.S.E.

Music Supervisors
Jeff Carson
Don Nemimtz

Score Conducted by
Nick Glennie-Smith
William Ross
Pete Anthony

Score Orchestrations
Pete Anthony
Brad Dechter
David Newman
John Debney
Joel McNeely
Mark McKenzie
Nick L. Goldsmith
Arthur Wiliams
David Slonaker

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Tonia Duvall
Peter Rotter

Music Scoring Mixers
Shawn Murphy
Dan Wallin

Source Music and Orchestrations by
Alexander Courage

Music Producer
Krysthna Newman

Heads of Music Preparation
Booker White
Bob J. Bornstein

Music Preparations
Jo Ann Kane Music Services
Walt Disney Music Library
Steven L. Smith
Frank Macchia

Music Copyists
Bruce Babcock
Mark Graham

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqueline Tager

Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Walt Disney Studios
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage

Music Adaption
Chris Boardman

Musician: Oboe Soloist
Tom Boyd

Musician: Percussions
Steve Schaeffer
Thomas Raney
Donald Williams

Musician: French Horn
James Thatcher

Musicians
J.J. Holliday
Norman Ludwin
George Doering

Music Clearences
Denise Carver

Color Timing
Jim Passon
Matthieu Rieu

Negative Cutters
Theresa Repola-Mohammed
Mary Nelson Fraser

Titles
Disney Opticals/Capital FX, Inc.

End Title Design
Dan Perri and Associates

End Title VFX Artist
Tim Burton

End Title Optical Effects
Quentin Osborne/LegendFX, Inc.
Ernest Portman/Sony ColorWorks, Inc.

Scrolling Credits created with
Autoglyph® Endcrawl Software

Camera Dollies and Cranes by
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.

Processing Transfers
Mary Steven Smith
David Alvin

Black & White Processing
Anthony James Eleaore, Jr.

Title Optical Effects
Custom Film Effects

End Title Credits by
Scarlet Letters

Processed by
Technicolor®

Filmed With
Panavision®
Camera and Lenses

Produced and Distribution on
Eastman Films

Sew It Fits
Abigail Cecilla

INTERNS

Allison Kroyer
James Cecillia
Cecil H. Carver
Daniel Weasley
Nick Mooney
Dwayne Silverman
Christopher Wood
Warner Allyn-Baker
Ophelie Burton
Ernest Conway
Ernie James Weasley
Harry Radcliffe

THANK YOU

Yokians & Citizens Productions, Inc.

Stephen Worther
Ross Leguizamo
Nikki James Smith, Sr.
Casey Simpson
Laura Miranda Thatcher
G. Scott Sarabande
April Leguizamo
Bill Ranft
Raindo James Silvestri
Rossie Daveigh
Chris Michaels
Rodney Atkins
Eric Kenny
Nick James Scott
Jessica Leguizamo, Sr.

SPECIAL THANKS TO

The entire staff of Touchstone Pictures,
Walt Disney Animation Studios, and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.
for supporting the crew during the production,
and making this movie possible.

SONGS

"Squeeze Me"
Written by Pharrell Williams, Daniel Radcliffe & John Debney
Performed by N.E.R.D.
Courtesy of Varèse Sarabande, Inc.

"The Ecstasy of Gold"
Performed by Ennio Morricone

"Mission: Impossible Theme Song"
Written by Lalo Schifrin
Produced by Tom Mack
Courtesy of Republic Records/Rat Music, Inc.

"Bang Bang"
Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Rickard Göransson, and Onika Maraj
Produced by Max Martin, Rickard Göransson, and Ilya
Performed by Jessie J, Ariana Grande, and Nicki Minaj

"Everybody Polka"
by Glenn Rounder

"Gator"
Written and Performed by Steve Balfer
Courtesy of Nickelodeon

"You're Nice"
Written by Stephen Hillenburg
Courtesy of Nickelodeon

"Leave It Up To Me"
Written and Performed by Aaron Carter

"It is You (I Have Loved)"
Written and Composed by
Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell,
Gavin Greenaway, and Dana Glover

Produced by
Gavin Greenaway and
Harry Gregson-Williams

Performed by
Dana Glover

N.E.R.D. appears courtesy of Universal Records/Nickelodeon Records (North America), Inc.
Aaron Carter appears courtesy of Def Jam Recordings/Island Records, Inc.
Jessie J appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records
Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj appeared courtesy of Republic Records
Dana Glover appears courtesy of Dreamworks Records










Based on the characters created by
David Soren
Steve Oedekerk
John A. Davis
Keith Alcorn
Masamuk Takamoto
Steven Spielberg
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Robert Zemeckis








In Memoriam
Robert Hathaway & William Hickey
and
John Alvin









Color by
Monaco Film Laboratories

Prints by
Deluxe®

Dolby Digital Logo

Sony Dynamic Digital Sound logo

Datasat Digital Sound logo

MPAA No. 583628


Kodak Motion Picture Film logo

IATSE logo







Original Soundtrack Available from
Walt Disney Records/Varèse Sarabande Records








Roger Rabbit, Jessica Rabbit, and Benny The Cab:
© 2015 Touchstone Pictures and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.

Looney Tunes:
© 2015 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.

Copyright © 2015 Touchstone Pictures, Inc. A division of Disney Enterprises, Inc.
and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Disney Enterprises, Inc. was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately
after it was made, for the purposes of copyright laws in the United Kingdom.

This motion picture has protected under laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.












Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures










Created and Produced at
Amblin Entertainment
Universal City, California
and
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California

Trivia

  • Before the end credits started, we saw Porky Pig on the iris, and said his famous quote "Th-th-th-that's all folks!" to the audience, before the iris shrinks to black.
  • In closing credits, Benny the Cab and Roger Rabbit look onto the screen and saw the length of the scrolling credits. Benny commented "Long credits, isn't it?", and Roger Rabbit said "Yeah, it is pretty long. Let's go." So Benny drove away with Roger Rabbit off-screen.
  • After the scrolling credits ended, Lucifier the Kitty was still seen chasing Carl the Cockroach Wizard.
  • There are no opening credits, except the companies and the film's name.
  • King Goobot dances like Squidward Tentacles during the end credits, even the episode of Spongebob Squarepants Season 1, "Culture Shock".
  • Aaron, Ooblar, Goobot, Ashley, Turbo and Racing Snails crew and much more characters appeared in the order of the end credits.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.