Here are the opening and ending credits for "The Aaron Jacob Movie 2: Aaron Out of Earth! in 3D", was an upcoming 2015 CGI-animated film of the characters of movie.
Opening Credits
Touchstone Pictures
and
Amblin Entertainment
present
In Association With
David Kirschner Productions
A
Walt Disney Animation Studios/Netflix Movies
Production
The Aaron Jacob Movie 2: Aaron Out of Earth!
Ending Credits
Live Action Directed by
Joe Johnston
Michael Finnell
Animation Directed by
Allison Abbatte
Rob Minkoff
Screenplay by
J. David Stem & David N. Weiss
and
Glenn Berger & Michael Finnell
and
Peter S. Seaman & Robert Zemeckis
Story by
Joe Johnston & Robert Zemeckis
and
Michael Finnell & Steven Spielberg
Produced by
Chris Wedge
Chris Sanders
Steven Spielberg
Dwayne Ellsworth
and
Roger Allers
Executive Producers
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
David Kirschner
Co-Producers
Don Hahn
Chris Miller
Geo G.
Director of Photography
Allen Frake III, A.S.C.
Production Designer
Harvey Silvestri, Jr.
Editors
Allen Daviau, A.C.E.
and
Stephen Clint Smith, A.C.E.
Original Score Composed, Conducted, and Arranged by
Joel McNeely
David Newman
Randy Newman
Additional Music by
John Debney & Mark Isham
Kevin MacLeod
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston
Storyboard Supervisor
William H. Frake III
Associate Producers
Thomas Emerson
Dwayne Ellsworth
Costume Designer
Jennifer Anne-Chase
Production Manager: Animation
Jonas Rivera
Production Manager: Live-Action
Jack Frost Sanders
Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Smith, M.P.S.E.
Shawn Murphy, M.P.S.E.
Carl Jane Foray, M.P.S.E.
Danny Thatcher, M.P.S.E.
Credits Roll
Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan
Casting by
Marci Liroff, C.S.A.
Ruth Lambert
Mary Saul Antz, C.S.A.
Casting Associates
Mary Hidalgo & Matthew Jon Beck
CAST
(in order of appearance)
Lord Betrayus
Denis Leary
Ghosts
Jack Angel
Roger L. Jackson
Samuel Vincent
Nancy Cartwright
Frank W. Welker
David Lander
Brian Drummond
Laraine Newman
Laura Marano
Ricky Anthony Hall
Jim Cummings
Tom J. Kenny
Bill Farmer
Billy West
Erin Matthews
Tabitha St. Germain
Jon Stewart
Dead Bats
Tabitha St. Germain
Jon Stewart
Pigeon Ghost Cabbie
Jon Stewart
Marshall/Helpful Angryest Mob Member
Fred Newman
Aaron/Lucifier the Kitty Cat/Agreeable Mob Member/Waffler
Aaron Jacob Boys
Ooblar/Male Human/The Eager Customer
Martin Short
King Goobot
Patrick Stewart
Doctor/Chet (snail)/Angryest Mob Member #2/Doughnut/Chetosaurus Rex
Eric Bauza
Whiplash (snail)
John Eric Bentley
Smooth Move
Phil LaMarr
Turbo (snail)
Reid Scott
Carol (The Computer Wife)/Darrells Wife/Ice Cream Cone #2
Amy Poehler
White Shadow (snail)
Michael Patrick Bell
Burn (snail)/Cindy
Emma Watson
Skidmark (snail)/Sandalers/Customer #1/Snail on Bubbles/
Perchton Perkins/Angry Mad Human/Maple Syrups Jar/Waffler/
Ice Cream Cone #1/Furryballs/Giant Cute Kitty Cat/Rainbows/
Spotlight Guard/Angry Mad Guard #1/Toughest Mob Member
Amir Talai
Carl The Cockroach Wizard/Carl's Robot/News Anchor Human/Mob Member
Jamie Watson
Computer Voice/Shocked Mob Member
Jamie Lee Curtis
Queen Invicta (The Royal Ant)
Teresa Laurella
Customer #2
Bob Penny
Angry Customer Human #1
Mark Menza
Cold Popsicles
Ashley Taylor
Hannah Dungan
Bubbles
Josh Hamilton
Boy on the Jurassic Mountain
Kean Everett
Ice Mountain Girl
Addison Jensen
Kicking Boy
Matt Weinberg
Michael
Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Tannering Women
Katie Featherston
Woman with Stroller
Natalie Jensen
Young Woman Customer
Daveigh Chase
Customers
Andrew Adamson
Charlie Dennis
Older Boy Customer
Bradley Steven Perry
Boy Customer #2
Zach Tyler
Young Boy with Cone
Tyler Jackson Williams
Sulfur Girl with Cone
Sissy Spacek
Woman on Sidewalk #1
Tiffany Sallsbery
Anny
Elle Alexander
Nutty Vendor Customer
Travis Grant
Mother with Cone
Mindy Sterlin
Young Girl with Cone
Nakita Cahkita
Nut Vendor
Robert Picardo
Woman on Sidewalk
Jennifer Anne-Chase
Young Father
Evan Picardo
Man Boy on Lifeguard Chair
Greg Cipes
Food Truck Patron
Mike Sheehan
Man Eating Cheeseburger
Monty Jordan
ND Jurassic Goer
Hayden Panettiere
Cynthia Kelch
Joanna Humley
Douglas Smith
Robert Dini
Jurassic Goer
Maya Rudolph
Voice of Sulfur Dude
Deep Roy
Sulfur Dude
Devon Bostick
Voice of Baby in Stroller
Michael Finnell
Ashley/Terra
Ashley Johnson
Pedestrian Shopper
Michael Starr
Cellphone Witness
Jackie Sandler
Roger Rabbit & Benny The Cab
Charles Fleischer
Jessica Rabbit
Kristen Wiig
Bugs Bunny
Joe Alaskey
Lola Bunny
Rachel Ramras
Daffy Duck
Jeff Bergman
Porky Pig
Bob Bergen
STUNTS
Stunt Coordinators
Buddy Van Horn
Joe Dunne
Stunt Rigging Supervisor
Teresa Laurella
Stunt Riggers
Christopher Mitchell
Sandre Bowman
Stunt Doubles: Denis Leary
Stanton Garrett
Utility Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Toby Holguin
Stunt Performers
Rocky Copella
Steven Burnett
Bruce Paul Harbour
Mike Wilson
Charlie Picerni
Gregory Anderson
Stanton Barrett
Patrick Romano
George Peter Wilbur
Ted Grossman
Christopher Burns
Elle Alexander
ADDITIONAL VOICES
Charlie Adler
Carmen Twillie
Cathy Cavadini
John Morris
Bobbi White
David Cowgill
E.G. Daily
Gary Schwartz
Jacob Hopkins
Jason Harris
Grey DeLisle-Griffin
Brian Drummond
Lauren Tom
Corey Burton
Samuel Vincent
Jeremy Saurez
Scott McAfee
Anndi McAfee
Robert Paulsen
Candace Huston
Dee Bradley Baker
Jeff Bennett
Billie Hayes
Bob Bergen
Billy West
Tony Anselmo
Tom Kenny
Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer
Rodger Bumpass
Russi Taylor
Tara Strong
INTERNATIONAL CREW
United States
Unit Production Manager
Dennis E. Jones
First Assistant Director
Quentin Cartwright
Second Assistant Director
Dwayne Grossman
Art Directors
David James Dakouv
Dwayne Gallego
Set Decorator
Jackie Carr
Leadman
Gregory Lynch
Sculptors
Carly James Meabo
Keith Short
Storyboard Artists
William H. Frake III
Gary Trousdale
Moroni
Wilbert Plijnaar
Robert Porter
Daniel Macchia Singson
Shane Williams
Bob Camp
Dwayne Hamm
Additional Screenplay Material by
Chris Boyce, Jr.
Zachary Weber
Stanford Burton
Kelli Nielsen
Kenneth Tager
Bob Brown
Kimberly Robins
Kevin Cottelreto Jr.
Anthony Chase
Additional Art Director
Ernesto Pagie
Additional Set Decorator
Xavier Taranitio, Jr.
Makeup Artist
Michelle Harris
Hairstylist
Jeannine Wilson
Additional Line Producer
Carl Sam Jones
Reshoot Line Producer
Carl Cartwright
Poster Artists
Drew Struzan
Tom Jung
Poster Designer
Tom Jung
Stand-In SuperHero: Aaron
David Clayton Randall
Stand-In: Whiplash, Goobot, Ooblar, & Turbo
Lucifier William Cook
Stand-In: Burn, Skidmark, Smooth Move & White Shadow
Teresa Jennifer
Stand-In: Chet
Antonioes Fowler
Additional Editors
James Garrett
Garry Ellsworh
Worthy James Miller
Assistant Editor
William Cook
Production Assistants
Dwanyne Selick
Allison Adler
Arthur "Whiplash" Fleischer
Nick Bob Stewart
Production Coordinator
William "J.R." Russell
Electricians
Dwayne Antonio Short
Steven Taraito
Ross Romano-Jammio
Jamiriyko Tayujioko
James Fowler
Key Grip
Steven V. Virajski
Dolly Grips
Dwayne Watson
Arthur Thatcher
Best Boy
Antonio Romano
Grip
Scotty Ellsworth
Camera Operators
Carl James Baer
Davis Jones
Production Sound Mixer
Raymond Stella, M.P.S.E.
Assistant to Mr. Finnell
Dwayne James Ellsworth
Assistant to Mr. Johnston
Mary Wedge, Jr.
Assistant to Mr. Spielberg
Patty Webber
Foreman
Nick Zimmer
Boom Operator
Dan Acklander, M.P.S.E.
Additional Camera Operator
Stephen Gibson, Jr.
United Kingdom & England
Production Manager
Antony Wallace
First Assistant Director
Dennise Macchia, Jr.
Second Assistant Director
Anthony Elleswotere
2nd Unit Directors
Teresa Laurella
Frank Marshall
Art Director
Raymond Singer
Set Decorator
Sandra Bowman
Leadman
Walt James Adler, Jr.
Lighting Technician
Anthony Walter Bowan
"A" First Assistant Camera
Quentin James Singer
"A" Second Assistant Camera
David Michael Miceller
"B" First Assistant Camera
Jane Bowman
"B" Second Assistant Camera
Simon James Chase
Camera Operator
Quentin James Smithee
Electricians
David Lewereson, Jr.
Alan Janes Spielberg
Quentin James
Charles Boweran
Benny Jo Smith
Quentin James Simero, Jr.
Key Grip
Donny James Garrett
Dolly Grip
Antonio Kenneth
Best Boy Grip
Antonioes Fleischer
Grips
Antonio Wedge
Nick Marshall
Assistant to Ms. Kennedy
Denise Durham
Assistant to Mr. Marshall
Marshall Hughes
Assistant to Mr. Ellsworth
Kathleen Robertson
Makeup Artists
Jane Royle
Liam Donnison
Hairstylist
Clancy Lynch
Chris Aderson
Production Sound Mixer
Eric Jacobson
Boom Operator
James Carol Muller
Assistant Editors
April Ferguson
Nick James Miller
Additional Edtor
Steven Colaing
Production Assistants
Antino Lechku, Jr.
Nick Nechku, Sr.
Thomas Moldy
Production Associate
Quentin James Miller, Sr.
Additional Camera Operator
Carrera Sarabande
ANIMATION CREW
Animation Production Services by
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California
Character Designer
Jeff Johnson
Visual Development
Mike Inman
Prop Design
David Lee
Storyboard Artist
Tim Hodge
Location Design & Workbook
Kurt R. Anderson
James Beihold
Layout Artist
James Beihold
Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Frans Vischer
Derek Drymon
Andreas Deja
Raymond Chase
Dwayne Bauza
Storysketches
Christopher Sanders
Michael Gabriel
Chuck Williams
Head of Layout & Set Dresser
William H. Frake III
Animators
Cody Cameron
Alan Smart
Richard Williams
James Brummet
Tim Hatcher
Kirby A. Atkins
Casey Laurella
Bob Cameron
Quentin James Ellsworth, Jr.
Teresa Williams
Tim Burton
Henry Cameron
Stanley Williams, Jr.
Carl James Hatcher
Lee Ellsworth
James Staley Hardcastle
Stephen Castle
Christopher Buck
Tony Anselmo
Joseph P. Johnston
Walt Dohrn
David Bluth
Assistant Animators
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Andy Gaskill
Tommy Ardinlindo
Will Finn
Dan Murphy
Motion Control Cameraman
Thomas Baker
Effects Cameramen
Chris Williams
Effects Animators
Graham Burrell
Eric Ernie Burrell
Mike Burrell
Mark Dindal
Quentin Adler
Bob Proughton
Scene Planning Artist
Beverly Hoffman
Background Lead
Phillip Phillipson
Background Artists
David Welker
Chris Nelson
Steven James Duerrstein
Nick Craven
John McKenzie, Jr.
Samuel O'Hara
Vicky Police
Clean-up Animator
Adam Katz
Breakdown Artist
Tim Hodge
Inbetween Animators
Tommy Ardinlindo
Will Finn
Brain Van'hunt
Teresa Jane Smith
Steven Ardinlindo Randall
Dwayne Steven, Jr.
Trey Thomas
Digital Cel Painters
Robin Police
Kathy Zielinski
Jennifer Anne-Chase
Kathleen Police
Dino Anthhunieso
Angela Ericas
Danny Salerno, Jr.
Thomas Shawshank
Clancy Silvestri
Dave John Robbins
Steven Hardcastle
Rodger Williams
Dennise Hayworther
Stupeir Gader
Frank Rocker-Fraser
Danny Robbins, Jr.
John Eastwood
Kathie Lynda Cardiellini
Thomas Thatcher
Danny Zimmer
Jack Morris
Harry James Anderson
Harry Williams
Harry Jordan, Sr.
Zachary Jefferson
Christopher Jeremy Burton
Jonathan Glennie-Smithee
Nicholas Burton
Eric James Passon
Harry O'Callaghan
Fritz Neilsen
Anne Nolan Jordan
Christopher Mercer
Clint Banderas
Jessica Hathway
Robert Jeremy Jordan
Robbie Frewer
Chris Trousdale
Bob Thatcher
Danny Kook
Animation Camera Operator
Chuck Trousdake
Ink & Paint Supervisors
Teresa E. Wright
Dwayne Chase
Chris Walter Jones
Assistant to Mr. Hahn
Robert Wright III
Assistant to Mr. Wedge
Quentin James Bullock
Assistant to Mr. Sanders
Gary Trousdale
Assistant to Mr. Minkoff
Wayne Hatheraway
Assistant to Ms. Abbatte
Quentin Hahn
Animation Producer
Chris Meledandri
Animation Consultants
John Lasseter
Ron Clements
John Musker
David Soren
Production Associate
Dwayne Golderberg
Production Assistants
Addison Brown
Pinkett Moody
Chris Lasseter
David Musker, Jr.
VISUAL EFFECTS
Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrail Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
San Francisco || Singapore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander
Visual Effects Producers
Dwayne J. Ellsworth
George Lucas
Rotoscope Artist
Catherine Craig
Stereographic Animators/Compositors
Maskion Wannerberg
David Radciffe
Ursula DeCresent
Walt Alexander
Marky Ellsworth Chase
Jordan Ellsworth
John Dykstra
Michael Elfman, Jr.
Jordan Burstyn
Friz Cathy Wannerberg
Maurice Lasker, Jr.
Klasky Wannerberg
Quentin Darabradt
Dwayne Taylor
Nick Laurella
Quentin James Alaskey
April Leguizamo, Sr.
Brian Radcliffe
Nick Alexandre
Quentin Dykstra, Sr.
Graham Frake Alvin
Christina Grimmes
Tiffany Muzzi, Jr.
Timothy Craigson
Carol Ellsworth
Nick LaMir, Jr.
Stereographic Supervisor
Antonio Leguizamo
Stereographic Coordinators
Dwayne Lucason
Charles Craigson, Sr.
Animator
Rossie Grimmes
Supervising Animators
Quentin Wilson
Stuart Sailsberry
Effects Animator
Walt Chistopher Miller
Production Designer
Bill Boes
Visual Effects Editors
Jennifer Laurella, A.C.E.
Antonio Neumann
Production Supervisors
David James Miller
Anonioes Miller
Production Coordinator
Lucas Fleicher
Visual Effects by
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kroyer
Animation Directors
Henry Selick
Denise DiNovi
Animation Producer
Andrew Stanton
Animation Supervisors
Tim Burton
James Jeremy Selick
Animation Co-Producer
Natalie Kroyer
Production Executive
David J. Smith
Animators
Jim Kroyer-Kassinger
Ross James, Jr.
Jim Boyd
Alan Kroyer
Carol Rusty Beard
Bear Atkinson
Nathan James
Nathan Williams
Modeling Supervisor
Matthieu Passon
Modeling Artists
Nathan Rieu, Jr.
John Jordan
Henry Kisser
Joey Ellsworth
Dan Hopkins
Allan Fleischer
Bill Monty Camp
Bryan Milker
Scott A. Matthieu III
Editor
Jeff Drahiem, A.C.E.
Supervising Animator
Mark Kausler
Rigging & Lighting Artists
Will Drahiem
Antonio Humburger
Teresa Kenneth Randall
Texture Supervisor
Michael Stone
Rotoscope Supervisor
Jerry Jack Ross
Texture & Rotoscope Artist
Jammie Fridays
Production Supervisors
Martin LaMarr
Buzzy Stone
Production Coordinators
Antony James Miller
David Ellsworth
Visual Effects by
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Culver City, California
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jill Culton
Visual Effects Animators
Matthew Smithee
Charles Reconer
Lighting Artist
Cody Cameron
Animators
Michael Kroyer, Jr.
Antonioes James
Supervising Animator
Mark Taylor
Compositing Artist
Antoio James Taylor
Production Supervisors
Martin James Schindler
Antonioes Taylor
Production Coordinator
Antonio Lithuania, Jr.
Stop Motion Animation by
Tim Burton Productions, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny Williams
Stop Motion Animation Supervisor
Anthony J. Burton
Stop Motion Animators
Trey Thomas
Jim Danforth
Anthony Allen
Stop Motion Matte Painter
Mark Sullivan
Production Supervisor
Anthony Dennise D'Agostino
Production Coordinator
Davis Chris Terry, Jr.
Visual Effects by
Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor
Astra James Alaskey
CGI Animators
Anthony James Grey
James Osadzer, Jr.
Production Coordinator
Antony Graham Katzenberg
Visual Effects by
Disney Digital Studio Services
Visual Effects Supervisor
Quentin Anthony Murphy
Visual Effects Lead
Quentin Mike Sarebörge
Optical Line-Up
Teresa Sotolongo
Production Supervisor
Anthony J. Sotolongo
Production Executive
Klaus Azariaole
Motion Control Camera by
The Mills Company
Motion Control Supervisor
Anthony J. Edwardson
Motion Controls Cameraman
Anrhony James Ellesworth
SECOND UNIT
United States
Directors
Marci Spieberg
Frank Marshall
Carl Allison
Steve Starkey
Vicky Jenson
Dwayne Giveson
Leadman
James L. Gibson, Jr.
Post-Production Coordnator
Abigail Cecilly
Additional Director
Chuck Bakers
Second Unit Photographies
Daniel James Cecillia
Assistant to Mr. Gibson, Jr.
Laraine Leary
Summer Coordination
William S. Pervy
United Kingdom & England
Directors
Allison Burton-Randall
Dwayne Sarabande, Jr.
Nick Tito
Dean Janes Stockwell
Leadman
Kathleen Kathyn Ellsworth
Post-Production Supervisor
David Marshall
Additional Director
David James Miller
Assistant to Kathleen Kathryn Ellsworth
Andrew Nechku, Sr.
Summer Consultants
David Lechku, Jr.
Dr. Richard Wild
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Edwin Catmull
Alvy Ray Smith
John Lasseter
Jim Morris
Andrew Stanton
Pete Docter
Thomas Hahn
Peter Nye
David McFarrigo, Jr.
POST PRODUCTION
Post-Production Supervisor
Corey Hanson
Post-Production Coordinator
Walter Lauren Randall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kurt Williams
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects Editors
James P. Ellesworthy, M.P.S.E.
Antony James Miller
Sound Supervisor
Bill Varney
Sound Recording at
Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios, Inc.
Foley Editors
David James, M.P.S.E.
Christopher Flick
Foley Mixers
Dave A. Simpson
John Roesch
Alyson Moore
Foley Artists
David Varney
Vanessa Theme Ament
Cody James Bruckheimer
Foley Recording at
Weddington Productions, Inc.
Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Smith, M.P.S.E.
Shawn Murphy, M.P.S.E.
Carl Jane Foray, M.P.S.E.
Danny Thatcher, M.P.S.E.
Original Dialog Mixers
Doc Kane
Carlos Sotolongo
Jeannette Browning
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Post-Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm Ltd. company
Marin Country, California
San Francisco Casting by
Daniel & Ranft and Associates
Emma J. McAfee
Voice Direction
Ginny McSwain
MUSIC
Music Editor
Kenneth Karman, M.P.S.E.
Music Supervisors
Jeff Carson
Don Nemimtz
Score Conducted by
Nick Glennie-Smith
William Ross
Pete Anthony
Score Orchestrations
Pete Anthony
Brad Dechter
David Newman
John Debney
Joel McNeely
Mark McKenzie
Nick L. Goldsmith
Arthur Wiliams
David Slonaker
Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Tonia Duvall
Peter Rotter
Music Scoring Mixers
Shawn Murphy
Dan Wallin
Source Music and Orchestrations by
Alexander Courage
Music Producer
Krysthna Newman
Heads of Music Preparation
Booker White
Bob J. Bornstein
Music Preparations
Jo Ann Kane Music Services
Walt Disney Music Library
Steven L. Smith
Frank Macchia
Music Copyists
Bruce Babcock
Mark Graham
Assistant Music Editor
Jacqueline Tager
Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Walt Disney Studios
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
Music Adaption
Chris Boardman
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Tom Boyd
Musician: Percussions
Steve Schaeffer
Thomas Raney
Donald Williams
Musician: French Horn
James Thatcher
Musicians
J.J. Holliday
Norman Ludwin
George Doering
Music Clearences
Denise Carver
Color Timing
Jim Passon
Matthieu Rieu
Negative Cutters
Theresa Repola-Mohammed
Mary Nelson Fraser
Titles
Disney Opticals/Capital FX, Inc.
End Title Design
Dan Perri and Associates
End Title VFX Artist
Tim Burton
End Title Optical Effects
Quentin Osborne/LegendFX, Inc.
Ernest Portman/Sony ColorWorks, Inc.
Scrolling Credits created with
Autoglyph® Endcrawl Software
Camera Dollies and Cranes by
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.
Processing Transfers
Mary Steven Smith
David Alvin
Black & White Processing
Anthony James Eleaore, Jr.
Title Optical Effects
Custom Film Effects
End Title Credits by
Scarlet Letters
Processed by
Technicolor®
Filmed With
Panavision®
Camera and Lenses
Produced and Distribution on
Eastman Films
Sew It Fits
Abigail Cecilla
INTERNS
Allison Kroyer
James Cecillia
Cecil H. Carver
Daniel Weasley
Nick Mooney
Dwayne Silverman
Christopher Wood
Warner Allyn-Baker
Ophelie Burton
Ernest Conway
Ernie James Weasley
Harry Radcliffe
THANK YOU
Yokians & Citizens Productions, Inc.
Stephen Worther
Ross Leguizamo
Nikki James Smith, Sr.
Casey Simpson
Laura Miranda Thatcher
G. Scott Sarabande
April Leguizamo
Bill Ranft
Raindo James Silvestri
Rossie Daveigh
Chris Michaels
Rodney Atkins
Eric Kenny
Nick James Scott
Jessica Leguizamo, Sr.
SPECIAL THANKS TO
The entire staff of Touchstone Pictures,
Walt Disney Animation Studios, and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.
for supporting the crew during the production,
and making this movie possible.
SONGS
"Squeeze Me"
Written by Pharrell Williams, Daniel Radcliffe & John Debney
Performed by N.E.R.D.
Courtesy of Varèse Sarabande, Inc.
"The Ecstasy of Gold"
Performed by Ennio Morricone
"Mission: Impossible Theme Song"
Written by Lalo Schifrin
Produced by Tom Mack
Courtesy of Republic Records/Rat Music, Inc.
"Bang Bang"
Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Rickard Göransson, and Onika Maraj
Produced by Max Martin, Rickard Göransson, and Ilya
Performed by Jessie J, Ariana Grande, and Nicki Minaj
"Everybody Polka"
by Glenn Rounder
"Gator"
Written and Performed by Steve Balfer
Courtesy of Nickelodeon
"You're Nice"
Written by Stephen Hillenburg
Courtesy of Nickelodeon
"Leave It Up To Me"
Written and Performed by Aaron Carter
"It is You (I Have Loved)"
Written and Composed by
Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell,
Gavin Greenaway, and Dana Glover
Produced by
Gavin Greenaway and
Harry Gregson-Williams
Performed by
Dana Glover
N.E.R.D. appears courtesy of Universal Records/Nickelodeon Records (North America), Inc.
Aaron Carter appears courtesy of Def Jam Recordings/Island Records, Inc.
Jessie J appears courtesy of Universal Republic Records
Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj appeared courtesy of Republic Records
Dana Glover appears courtesy of Dreamworks Records
Based on the characters created by
David Soren
Steve Oedekerk
John A. Davis
Keith Alcorn
Masamuk Takamoto
Steven Spielberg
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Robert Zemeckis
In Memoriam
Robert Hathaway & William Hickey
and
John Alvin
Color by
Monaco Film Laboratories
Prints by
Deluxe®
MPAA No. 583628
Original Soundtrack Available from
Walt Disney Records/Varèse Sarabande Records
Roger Rabbit, Jessica Rabbit, and Benny The Cab:
© 2015 Touchstone Pictures and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.
Looney Tunes:
© 2015 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
Copyright © 2015 Touchstone Pictures, Inc. A division of Disney Enterprises, Inc.
and Amblin Entertainment, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Disney Enterprises, Inc. was the owner of the copyright in this film immediately
after it was made, for the purposes of copyright laws in the United Kingdom.
This motion picture has protected under laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Amblin Entertainment
Universal City, California
and
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, California
Trivia
- Before the end credits started, we saw Porky Pig on the iris, and said his famous quote "Th-th-th-that's all folks!" to the audience, before the iris shrinks to black.
- In closing credits, Benny the Cab and Roger Rabbit look onto the screen and saw the length of the scrolling credits. Benny commented "Long credits, isn't it?", and Roger Rabbit said "Yeah, it is pretty long. Let's go." So Benny drove away with Roger Rabbit off-screen.
- After the scrolling credits ended, Lucifier the Kitty was still seen chasing Carl the Cockroach Wizard.
- There are no opening credits, except the companies and the film's name.
- King Goobot dances like Squidward Tentacles during the end credits, even the episode of Spongebob Squarepants Season 1, "Culture Shock".
- Aaron, Ooblar, Goobot, Ashley, Turbo and Racing Snails crew and much more characters appeared in the order of the end credits.